Monday, September 29, 2008

Tomorrow, tomorrow...

I love ya,
Tomorrow.
You're only a DAY AWAAAAAAAAAYYYYYY!!!

Shave legs et al - Check
Wash hair - Check
Buy special stuff for dinner - Check
Buy his favorite beer - Dang, I knew there was something I forgot. Will correct this on the morrow.
Go to sleep early tonight - Checked as soon as this is posted.

Y'all unnerstan if you don't hear from me tomorrow, right?

2 comments:

Stacey said...

I guess hubby back tomorrow!Sooo happy for you ladies,lol.

eye in de sky said...

GET UP AND GIT HIS FRIKKIN BEER
Lot's o luv to you all
PS check out the recipe for stewed pumpkin and pigeon peas I left for you on Nan's blog
S